Breaking News
Nagaland Post Logo
You are here:  Skip Navigation LinksHome » Show story
NPSC declares viva-voce result
Dimapur:
:
Published on 1 Jul. 2010 12:45 AM IST
Print  Text Size
 

With reference to the advertisement NO.2/2008-9 and addendum dated 28.03.09 and 22.07.09. The Nagaland Public Service Commission conducted preliminary, main exam and viva-voce for NCS, NPS, NSS and allied service examination, 2010.
On the basis of marks obtained in the main examination and viva-voce and the option exercised by the candidates, names of the successful candidates for the posts mentioned are recommended as below.
I. Extra Assistant Commissioner
Rank Name Roll Remarks
1st Nikesono Kevichusa 148
2 Asalie Lese 417
3 Nukutulu S. Venuh 149
4 Alemyapang Longchar 421
5 Imnalensa Lotha 415
6 Longasen Lotha 160
7 Vekusheyi Rhakho 176
8 Atsungba Walling 187
9 Benjamin Longkap 296 B.T. Phom
10 Anyei Walliemp 140 B.T. Konyak
II. Deputy superintendent of Police
Rank Name Roll Remarks
1 Bendangtemjen Jamir 210
2 Velule Tureng 205
3 Philip Yanthan 400
4 R. Randanbemo Ezung 143
5 Kilemtoshi Jamir 297
6 Yevikhu Awomi 394
7 Ketoukhrielie Metha 189
8 Chuba Chang 153
9 Akihito X. Chishi 108
10 Puzoto Ato 203
11 Thungrhoni Kikon 293
12 L. Impong Chang 304 B.T. Chang
13 Akum Lam 406 B.T. Khiamniungan
14 Vikato Thonger 212 B.T. Sangtam
15 Veni Vese 181 B.T. Chakhesang
16 C. Apong Yimchunger 67 B.T. Yimchunger
III. Research Assistant (Art & Culture)
Rank Name Roll Remarks
1 William Kez 97 Rengma
2 Rulong Sangtam 223 Sangtam
3 H. Phuhton Konyak 202 Konyak
IV. Inspector of taxes
Rank Name Roll Remarks
1st Moasenla 151
2nd Imtinaro 379
3rd M. Chibeni Lotha 112
4th Manom Wallim 2 81 B.T Konyak.
V. Secretariat Assistant
Rank Name Roll Remarks
1st Shelly Katiry 305
2nd Imsumeren 209
3rd N. Zubenthung Ngullie 116
4th Livitoli Sukhalu 171
5th Hotolu Sema 197
6th T. Thungbemo Patton 133
7th Shürhosielie Nagi 401
8th Seyiesezo Peseyie 298
9th Thejavizo Makhro 422
10th B. Imtiwabang Jamir 169
11th C. Zubemo Patton 221
12th Moalong Longchar 136
13th John Khriesaneihu 424
14th Sendi Chongshen 154 B.T Chang
15th Hosea Khiam 384 B.T Khiamniungan
16th Relise Sangtam 120 B.T Sangtam
17th Dzuleno Yhobuh 208 B.T Chakhesang
18th M. Nyangpong Konyak 28 B.T Konyak
19th C. Chotongchiba 383 B.T Phom
20th T. Kiusangthong 51 B.T Yimchunger
21st Nchumthung Lotha 218 Handicapped
As per the directive of the Gauhati High Court, Guwahati, the result so declared will be provisional subject to the final outcome of the decision of the competent court in PIL No. 9/2010. In case of non acceptance of post, selected candidates may submit an application in written declining the recommendation of the commission addressed to NPSC secretary Dellirose M. Sakhrie before July 30 2010.

 
Comments:(0) Login or Register to post your Comment
(Available for registered users only)
 
 
 
News:
Date:
 
More News